Exploring the Living World (BIOL)
BIOL 100 - Exploring the Living World
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3484 | LEC | TTH | 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM | Bell Tower 2505 | Bryan Swig | |
1 | 1L | 3485 | LAB | M | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Bryan Swig | |
1 | 2L | 3486 | LAB | W | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Bryan Swig |
BIOL 1024 - Demystifying Dna
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E4 | 1 | 3962 | LEC | T | 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM | Off Campus | Robert Stellwagen |
BIOL 110 - Life in the Universe
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3880 | LEC | TTH | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | Aliso Hall 150 | Clint Harper |
BIOL 170 - Foundations of Life Science
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3487 | LEC | MW | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | Bell Tower 2505 | Chunnian Zhao | |
1 | 1L | 3488 | LAB | M | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Chunnian Zhao | |
1 | 2L | 3489 | LAB | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 200 - Organismal and Pop Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3490 | LEC | MWF | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Aliso Hall 150 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 1L | 3491 | LAB | T | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 2L | 3492 | LAB | TH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 136 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 3L | 3493 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Allison Alvarado |
BIOL 201 - Cell and Molecular Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3496 | LEC | TTH | 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM | DEL NORTE 1500 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 02 | 3497 | LEC | WF | 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Nancy Mozingo | |
1 | 03 | 3498 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Bell Tower 2505 | Nancy Mozingo | |
1 | 1L | 3499 | LAB | M | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Cori Newton | |
1 | 2L | 3500 | LAB | T | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 234 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 3L | 3501 | LAB | T | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Amy Denton | |
1 | 4L | 3502 | LAB | W | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 234 | Catherine Hutchinson | |
1 | 5L | 3503 | LAB | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Tom Schmidhauser | |
1 | 6L | 3504 | LAB | TH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 234 | Chunnian Zhao | |
1 | 7L | 3505 | LAB | F | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Lorna Profant | |
1 | 9L | 4066 | LAB | T | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Jessica Dalton |
BIOL 203 - Statistics for Biologists
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3507 | LEC | MW | 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Bryan Swig | |
1 | 02 | 3508 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | Aliso Hall 134 | Rachel Cartwright | |
1 | 03 | 3509 | LEC | TTH | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Rachel Cartwright |
BIOL 210 - Human Anatomy and Phys I
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3510 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | Manzanita 1142 | Lorna Profant | |
1 | 1L | 3511 | LAB | TH | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez |
BIOL 211 - Human Anatomy and Phys Ii
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3512 | LEC | MWF | 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 150 | Lorna Profant | |
1 | 02 | 3513 | LEC | TTH | 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM | Aliso Hall 150 | Lorna Profant | |
1 | 1L | 3514 | LAB | M | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 2L | 3515 | LAB | M | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 3L | 3516 | LAB | T | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 4L | 3517 | LAB | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 5L | 3518 | LAB | W | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 6L | 4047 | LAB | T | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez |
BIOL 213 - Sex, Germs and Diseases
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3519 | LEC | T | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Bell Tower 2505 | Zin Htway | |
1 | 02 | 3520 | LEC | TH | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Bell Tower 2505 | Zin Htway |
BIOL 217 - Medical Microbiology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3521 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | DEL NORTE 1500 | Craig Seabaugh | |
1 | 1L | 3522 | LAB | T | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Craig Seabaugh | |
1 | 2L | 3523 | LAB | W | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Craig Seabaugh | |
1 | 3L | 3524 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Craig Seabaugh |
BIOL 300 - Cell Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3525 | LEC | WF | 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM | Bell Tower 2505 | Cori Newton | |
1 | 1L | 3526 | LAB | M | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Cori Newton | |
1 | 2L | 3527 | LAB | T | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Cori Newton |
BIOL 301 - Microbiology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3528 | LEC | MWF | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM | Manzanita 1142 | Tom Schmidhauser | |
1 | 1L | 3529 | LAB | TH | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Tom Schmidhauser |
BIOL 302 - Genetics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3531 | LEC | MWF | 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Bell Tower 1642 | Charles Sackerson | |
1 | 1A | 3532 | ACT | M | 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM | Aliso Hall 131 | Charles Sackerson | |
1 | 2A | 3533 | ACT | W | 12:00 PM - 12:50 PM | Aliso Hall 131 | Charles Sackerson |
BIOL 303 - Evolutionary Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3534 | LEC | TTH | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | Bell Tower 2505 | Erich Fleming |
BIOL 304 - Animal Physiology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3535 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Cori Newton |
BIOL 311 - Plant Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3622 | LEC | MW | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | Manzanita 1142 | Amy Denton | |
1 | 1L | 3623 | LAB | W | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 136 | Amy Denton |
BIOL 313 - Conservation Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3075 | LEC | T | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Bell Tower 1352 | Clare Steele | |
1 | 1L | 3076 | LAB | TH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Bell Tower 1352 | Clare Steele |
BIOL 326 - Business Ethics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 2723 | LEC | MW | 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM | Broome Library 2490 | Rudolph Estrada | |
1 | 02 | 2724 | LEC | MW | 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM | Broome Library 2490 | Rudolph Estrada | |
1 | 03 | 2725 | LEC | T | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Broome Library 2480 | Silvina Bamrungpong | |
1 | 04 | 2726 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | Broome Library 2490 | Dennis Slivinski |
BIOL 333 - Emerge Public Hlth Issues
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3538 | LEC | ARR | Online | Charles Sackerson | ||
1 | 02 | 4040 | LEC | ARR | Online | Charles Sackerson |
BIOL 389 - Science of Art & Art of Scienc
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 3120 | LEC | M | 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM | NAPA 1180 | Lizabeth King | |
1 | 1A | 3123 | ACT | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | NAPA 1180 | Erich Fleming |
BIOL 400 - Molecular Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3540 | LEC | MWF | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Bell Tower 1642 | Charles Sackerson | |
1 | 1L | 3541 | LAB | T | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Chunnian Zhao | |
1 | 2L | 3542 | LAB | F | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 401 - Biotech & Recomb Dna Tech
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3543 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Manzanita 1149 | Nitika Parmar | |
1 | 1L | 3544 | LAB | TTH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 236 | Tom Schmidhauser |
BIOL 416 - Radiobiol & Radionuclides
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3929 | LEC | W | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 131 | Brian Rasnow |
BIOL 420 - Cell& Molecular Immunology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3546 | LEC | M | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Manzanita 1142 | Tom Schmidhauser | |
1 | 1L | 3547 | LAB | W | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Tom Schmidhauser |
BIOL 421 - Virology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3548 | LEC | MW | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Bell Tower 2505 | Craig Seabaugh |
BIOL 431 - Bioinformatics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3549 | LEC | MW | 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Geoffrey Dilly |
BIOL 432 - Epidemiology&Environment
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3550 | LEC | ARR | Online | Craig Seabaugh | ||
1 | 02 | 3551 | LEC | ARR | Online | Zin Htway | ||
1 | 03 | 3552 | LEC | Online | Zin Htway | |||
E3 | 1 | 4138 | LEC | ARR | Online | Amy Bellomy |
BIOL 433 - Ecology & the Environment
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3556 | LEC | TTH | 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM | Bell Tower 2505 | Bryan Swig | |
1 | 1L | 3557 | LAB | TH | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Allison Alvarado | |
1 | 2L | 3558 | LAB | F | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 136 | Allison Alvarado |
BIOL 451 - Ornithology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3635 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Manzanita 1142 | Angela Chapman | |
1 | 1L | 3636 | LAB | TH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 190 | Angela Chapman |
BIOL 452 - Entomology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3637 | LEC | TTH | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | Bell Tower 2505 | Ruben Alarcon | |
1 | 1L | 3638 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Ruben Alarcon |
BIOL 464 - Medical Instrumentation
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3878 | LEC | TH | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Bell Tower 2572 | William Barber | |
1 | 1L | 3879 | LAB | T | 6:00 PM - 7:50 PM | Aliso Hall 133 | William Barber |
BIOL 490 - Special Topics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3563 | SEM | M | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 131 | Ruben Alarcon |
BIOL 492 - Internship
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3565 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Amy Denton |
BIOL 494 - Independent Research
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3566 | IND | ARR | MODOC 150 | Ruben Alarcon | ||
1 | 02 | 3567 | IND | ARR | Aliso Hall 236 | Rachel Cartwright | ||
1 | 03 | 3568 | IND | ARR | Aliso Hall 236 | Nancy Mozingo | ||
1 | 04 | 3569 | IND | ARR | Aliso Hall 236 | Erich Fleming | ||
1 | 05 | 3570 | IND | ARR | Aliso Hall 236 | Geoffrey Dilly | ||
1 | 06 | 3571 | IND | ARR | Aliso Hall 236 | Cori Newton | ||
1 | 07 | 3572 | IND | ARR | Aliso Hall 236 | Nitika Parmar | ||
1 | 08 | 3573 | IND | ARR | Aliso Hall 236 | Charles Sackerson |
BIOL 497 - Directed Study
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3574 | IND | ARR | Aliso Hall 221 | Bryan Swig | ||
1 | 02 | 4033 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Ruben Alarcon |
BIOL 499 - Senior Cap in Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 3576 | LEC | TH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Bell Tower 2716 | Nancy Mozingo | |
1 | 02 | 3577 | LEC | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Solano Hall 1232 | Geoffrey Dilly | |
1 | 03 | 3639 | LEC | TH | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 131 | Rachel Cartwright |
BIOL 501 - Cellular & Molecular Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E2 | 1 | 4195 | LEC | S | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Tom Schmidhauser |
BIOL 502 - Techniques Genomics/Proteomics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E2 | 1 | 4196 | LEC | T | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Nitika Parmar | |
E2 | 1L | 4197 | LAB | TH | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Nitika Parmar |
BIOL 503 - Biotech Law and Regulation
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E8 | 1 | 3974 | LEC | T | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Solano Hall 1232 | Panda Kroll | |
E8 | 2 | 3975 | LEC | TH | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Online | Panda Kroll |
BIOL 504 - Molec Cell Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E2 | 1 | 4198 | LEC | W | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Solano Hall 1232 | Cori Newton |
BIOL 508 - Advanced Immunology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E2 | 1 | 4199 | LEC | W | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Thousand Oaks Room 3 | Daniel Mytych | |
E2 | 1L | 4200 | LAB | F | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Zin Htway |
BIOL 510 - Tissue Culture Techniques Stem
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E8 | 1 | 3977 | LEC | M | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Online | Chunnian Zhao | |
E8 | 1L | 3978 | LAB | W | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM | MODOC 120 | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 512 - Adv Topics in Regenerative Med
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E2 | 1 | 4201 | SEM | M | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Online | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 516 - Clinical Trials & Qual Assuran
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E2 | 1 | 4202 | LEC | T | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Thousand Oaks Room 1 | Peggy Pence |
BIOL 517 - Mechanisms of Development
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E8 | 1 | 3979 | LEC | ARR | Online | Nancy Mozingo |
BIOL 518 - Adv Topics in Cell & Molecular
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E2 | 1 | 4194 | LEC | S | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Thousand Oaks Room 2 | Bill Tawil |
BIOL 597 - Directed Study
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E8 | 1 | 3980 | LAB | ARR | By Arrangement | Ruben Alarcon | ||
E2 | 1 | 4203 | LAB | ARR | Online | Ruben Alarcon |
BIOL 600 - Team Project
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E8 | 1 | 3981 | ACT | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Thousand Oaks Room 1 | Thomas Schulze |
BIOL 602 - Stem Cell Tech Internship
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E8 | 1 | 3976 | FLD | ARR | Off Campus | Chunnian Zhao | ||
E2 | 1 | 4204 | FLD | ARR | By Arrangement | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 604 - Biotech Across Nat Boundaries
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E2 | 1 | 4205 | LEC | TH | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Thousand Oaks Room 2 | Doug Lane |
BIOL 605 - Biotechnology Field Trip
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E8 | 1 | 3986 | LEC | ARR | Off Campus | Zhong Lu |
BIOL 610 - Capstone Prj for Ms/Mba Dual
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E8 | 1 | 3982 | SEM | TH | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Thousand Oaks Room 5 | Thomas Schulze | |
E8 | 1 | S | 9:00 AM - 1:00 PM | Thousand Oaks Room 5 | Doug Lane |
Key for Course Detail Icons
- = Course Open
- = Course Closed
- = Course Details
- = Textbook Info
- = General Education
- = Extended University
- = Service-Learning
- = In Person Course
- = Asynchronous Online Course
- = Synchronous Online Course
- = Synchronous/Asynchronous Course
- = No Cost Course Materials
- = Low Cost Course Materials