Exploring the Living World (BIOL)
BIOL 100 - Exploring the Living World
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1172 | LEC | TTH | 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM | Sierra Hall 1411 | Bryan Swig | |
1 | 1L | 1173 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Shannon Andreoli | |
1 | 2L | 1174 | LAB | TH | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Shannon Andreoli | |
1 | 3L | 1175 | LAB | F | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Bryan Swig |
BIOL 110 - Life in the Universe
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 2488 | LEC | MW | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | Aliso Hall 150 | Clint Harper | |
1 | 02 | 2489 | LEC | TTH | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | Aliso Hall 150 | Clint Harper |
BIOL 150 - Critical Thinking Sci Majors
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 2521 | SEM | T | 9:00 AM - 12:50 PM | Sierra Hall 1121 | Hillary Tejada |
BIOL 170 - Foundations of Life Science
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1176 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | Sierra Hall 2411 | Chunnian Zhao | |
1 | 1L | 1177 | LAB | M | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 136 | Chunnian Zhao | |
1 | 2L | 1178 | LAB | M | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 200 - Organismal and Pop Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1179 | LEC | MWF | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM | Sierra Hall 1422 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 02 | 1180 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Sierra Hall 1411 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 1L | 1181 | LAB | M | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Katrina Hales | |
1 | 2L | 1182 | LAB | M | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Shannon Andreoli | |
1 | 3L | 1183 | LAB | T | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 136 | Katrina Hales | |
1 | 4L | 1184 | LAB | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Katrina Hales |
BIOL 201 - Cell and Molecular Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1185 | LEC | MW | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Sierra Hall 1411 | Nancy Mozingo | |
1 | 02 | 1186 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | Aliso Hall 150 | Michael Abdelsayed | |
1 | 1L | 1187 | LAB | M | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Shannon Andreoli | |
1 | 2L | 1188 | LAB | M | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Jessica Dalton | |
1 | 3L | 1189 | LAB | T | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Julie Standish | |
1 | 4L | 1190 | LAB | T | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Jessica Dalton | |
1 | 5L | 1191 | LAB | W | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 134 | Shannon Andreoli | |
1 | 6L | 1192 | LAB | TH | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Julie Standish | |
1 | 7L | 1193 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Steven Norris |
BIOL 203 - Statistics for Biologists
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1194 | LEC | MW | 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM | Sierra Hall 1212 | Bryan Swig | |
1 | 02 | 1195 | LEC | MW | 6:00 PM - 7:15 PM | Sierra Hall 1212 | Bryan Swig | |
1 | 03 | 1196 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Sierra Hall 1212 | Katrina Hales |
BIOL 210 - Human Anatomy and Phys I
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1197 | LEC | MWF | 9:00 AM - 9:50 AM | Sierra Hall 1121 | Lorna Profant | |
1 | 1L | 1198 | LAB | M | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Lorna Profant |
BIOL 211 - Human Anatomy and Phys Ii
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1199 | LEC | MWF | 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 150 | Lorna Profant | |
1 | 02 | 1200 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | Sierra Hall 1411 | Lorna Profant | |
1 | 1L | 1201 | LAB | T | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 2L | 1202 | LAB | T | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 3L | 1203 | LAB | T | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 4L | 1204 | LAB | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 5L | 1205 | LAB | W | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 6L | 1206 | LAB | TH | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez | |
1 | 7L | 1207 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 190 | Bryn Aquino-Sanchez |
BIOL 213 - Sex, Germs and Diseases
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1208 | LEC | TTH | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | Aliso Hall 150 | Caryl Ann Becerra |
BIOL 217 - Medical Microbiology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1209 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Aliso Hall 150 | Tom Schmidhauser | |
1 | 1L | 1210 | LAB | T | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Caryl Ann Becerra | |
1 | 2L | 1211 | LAB | W | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 234 | Caryl Ann Becerra | |
1 | 3L | 1212 | LAB | TH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 234 | Caryl Ann Becerra | |
1 | 4L | 1213 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Tom Schmidhauser |
BIOL 300 - Cell Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1214 | LEC | MW | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Sierra Hall 1422 | Gareth Harris | |
1 | 02 | 1215 | LEC | TTH | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | Sierra Hall 1422 | Gareth Harris | |
1 | 1L | 1216 | LAB | T | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Catherine Hutchinson | |
1 | 2L | 1217 | LAB | W | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Michael Abdelsayed | |
1 | 3L | 1218 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Michael Abdelsayed | |
1 | 4L | 1219 | LAB | F | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 236 | Michael Abdelsayed |
BIOL 301 - Microbiology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1220 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Sierra Hall 1422 | Erich Fleming | |
1 | 1L | 1221 | LAB | T | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 234 | Caryl Ann Becerra | |
1 | 2L | 1222 | LAB | F | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 234 | Erich Fleming |
BIOL 302 - Genetics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1223 | LEC | MWF | 10:00 AM - 10:50 AM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Tom Schmidhauser | |
1 | 02 | 1224 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Hugo Tapia | |
1 | 1A | 1225 | ACT | M | 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Tom Schmidhauser | |
1 | 2A | 1226 | ACT | W | 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Hugo Tapia |
BIOL 303 - Evolutionary Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1227 | LEC | MW | 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM | Del Norte 3540 | Amy Denton |
BIOL 304 - Animal Physiology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1228 | LEC | MW | 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Geoffrey Dilly |
BIOL 311 - Plant Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1229 | LEC | MW | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Amy Denton | |
1 | 1L | 1230 | LAB | T | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Amy Denton | |
1 | 2L | 1231 | LAB | T | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Amy Denton |
BIOL 312 - Marine Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1232 | LEC | TTH | 7:30 AM - 8:45 AM | Sierra Hall 1422 | Bryan Swig | |
1 | 1L | 1233 | LAB | T | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 134 | Julie Standish | |
1 | 2L | 1234 | LAB | TH | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 131 | Julie Standish |
BIOL 313 - Conservation Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 2048 | LEC | M | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Sierra Hall 2324 | Brenton Spies | |
1 | 02 | 2049 | LEC | T | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Sierra Hall 2324 | Clare Steele | |
1 | 1L | 2050 | LAB | W | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Sierra Hall 2324 | Brenton Spies | |
1 | 2L | 2052 | LAB | TH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Sierra Hall 2324 | Clare Steele |
BIOL 320 - Deep-Sea Biology & Ecology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1236 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Bell Tower 1716 | Geoffrey Dilly |
BIOL 332 - Cancer and Society
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1238 | LEC | Online | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 333 - Emerge Public Hlth Issues
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1244 | LEC | Online | Nitika Parmar | |||
1 | 02 | 1245 | LEC | Online | Nitika Parmar | |||
1 | 03 | 1246 | LEC | Online | Charles Sackerson | |||
1 | 04 | 1247 | LEC | Online | Charles Sackerson |
BIOL 335 - The Biosphere
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1248 | LEC | MWF | 11:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Sierra Hall 1121 | Katrina Hales | |
1 | 02 | 1249 | LEC | TTH | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | Bell Tower 2505 | Katrina Hales |
BIOL 336 - From Eggs to Embryos
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1250 | LEC | Online | Nancy Mozingo |
BIOL 389 - Science of Art & Art of Scienc
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1251 | LEC | M | 2:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 131 | Lizabeth King | |
1 | 1A | 1252 | ACT | MW | 12:00 PM - 1:50 PM | Aliso Hall 131 | Lizabeth King |
BIOL 400 - Molecular Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1253 | LEC | TTH | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | Bell Tower 2352 | Chunnian Zhao | |
1 | 1L | 1254 | LAB | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 401 - Biotech & Recomb Dna Tech
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1255 | LEC | TTH | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | Bell Tower 1611 | Nitika Parmar | |
1 | 1L | 1256 | LAB | TH | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Nitika Parmar |
BIOL 420 - Cell& Molecular Immunology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1257 | LEC | MW | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | Sierra Hall 1121 | Tom Schmidhauser | |
1 | 1L | 1258 | LAB | W | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 234 | Tom Schmidhauser |
BIOL 423 - Cell&Molecular Neurobiol
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1259 | LEC | TTH | 10:30 AM - 11:45 AM | Sierra Hall 2344 | Gareth Harris |
BIOL 424 - Human Physiology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1260 | LEC | TTH | 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM | Trinity Hall 1501 | Lorna Profant |
BIOL 425 - Human Genetics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1261 | LEC | Online | Charles Sackerson |
BIOL 426 - Hematology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1264 | LEC | M | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Bell Tower 1704 | Zin Htway | |
1 | 1L | 1265 | LAB | W | 6:00 PM - 8:50 PM | Aliso Hall 131 | Zin Htway |
BIOL 431 - Bioinformatics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1266 | LEC | TTH | 3:00 PM - 4:50 PM | Sierra Hall 1212 | Geoffrey Dilly |
BIOL 432 - Epidemiology&Environment
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1267 | LEC | Online | Zin Htway | |||
1 | 02 | 1268 | LEC | Online | Zin Htway | |||
E1 | 1 | 2726 | LEC | ARR | Online | Amy Bellomy | ||
E1 | 2 | 2752 | LEC | ARR | Online | Amy Bellomy |
BIOL 433 - Ecology & the Environment
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1269 | LEC | MW | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Rudolf von May | |
1 | 1L | 1271 | LAB | F | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 136 | Rudolf von May |
BIOL 450 - Ichthyology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1272 | LEC | MW | 3:00 PM - 4:15 PM | DEL NORTE 1530 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 1L | 1273 | LAB | T | 3:00 PM - 5:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Steven Norris | |
1 | 2L | 1274 | LAB | W | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Steven Norris |
BIOL 451 - Ornithology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1275 | LEC | TTH | 12:00 PM - 1:15 PM | Bell Tower 2572 | Allison Alvarado | |
1 | 1L | 1276 | LAB | TH | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Aliso Hall 134 | Allison Alvarado |
BIOL 473 - Sustainable Agriculture
There are no classes to display.BIOL 475 - Apiculture and Bee Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1279 | LEC | TTH | 1:30 PM - 2:45 PM | Sierra Hall 1121 | Ruben Alarcon |
BIOL 476 - Apiculture and Bee Biology Lab
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1L | 1280 | LAB | F | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Aliso Hall 134 | Ruben Alarcon |
BIOL 490 - Special Topics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 2888 | SEM | TTH | 4:30 PM - 5:45 PM | Aliso Hall 221 | Ruben Alarcon |
BIOL 494 - Independent Research
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1282 | IND | ARR | MODOC 150 | Ruben Alarcon | ||
1 | 02 | 1283 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Allison Alvarado | ||
1 | 03 | 1284 | IND | ARR | MODOC 170 | Geoffrey Dilly | ||
1 | 04 | 1285 | IND | ARR | MODOC 120 | Erich Fleming | ||
1 | 05 | 1286 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Gareth Harris | ||
1 | 06 | 1287 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Nitika Parmar | ||
1 | 07 | 1288 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Charles Sackerson | ||
1 | 08 | 1289 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Hugo Tapia | ||
1 | 09 | 1290 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Rudolf von May |
BIOL 497 - Directed Study
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1291 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Bryan Swig | ||
1 | 02 | 2696 | IND | ARR | By Arrangement | Nancy Mozingo |
BIOL 499 - Senior Cap in Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 01 | 1293 | LEC | M | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Sierra Hall 1111 | Rudolf von May | |
1 | 02 | 1294 | LEC | TTH | 9:00 AM - 10:15 AM | Bell Tower 1688 | Hugo Tapia | |
1 | 03 | 1295 | LEC | W | 9:00 AM - 11:50 AM | Sierra Hall 1111 | Michael Abdelsayed | |
1 | 04 | 1296 | LEC | F | 12:00 PM - 2:50 PM | Bell Tower 1704 | Michael Abdelsayed |
BIOL 502 - Techniques Genomics/Proteomics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2809 | LEC | T | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Michael Abdelsayed | |
E1 | 1L | 2810 | LAB | TH | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Aliso Hall 236 | Michael Abdelsayed |
BIOL 504 - Molec Cell Biology
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2801 | LEC | Online | Cori Newton |
BIOL 510 - Tissue Culture Techniques Stem
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2811 | LEC | M | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM | Sierra Hall 2334 | Israel Hernandez Moreno | |
E1 | 1L | 2812 | LAB | W | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Sierra Hall 2334 | Israel Hernandez Moreno |
BIOL 512 - Adv Topics in Regenerative Med
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2803 | SEM | T | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Online | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 516 - Clinical Trials & Qual Assuran
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2813 | LEC | F | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM | Sierra Hall 2344 | Twinkle Christian |
BIOL 600 - Team Project
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2804 | ACT | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Sierra Hall 2344 | Thomas Schulze |
BIOL 601 - Sem Biotech and Bioinformatics
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2805 | SEM | M | 6:00 PM - 7:00 PM | Online | Doug Lane |
BIOL 602 - Stem Cell Tech Internship
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2806 | FLD | ARR | By Arrangement | Chunnian Zhao |
BIOL 610 - Capstone Prj for Ms/Mba Dual
Session | Section | Class # | Type | Days | Time | Location | Instructor | Course Details [Key] |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
E1 | 1 | 2807 | SEM | W | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | Sierra Hall 2344 | Doug Lane | |
E1 | 1 | TH | 6:00 PM - 10:00 PM | TBD | Doug Lane |
Key for Course Detail Icons
- = Course Open
- = Course Closed
- = Course Details
- = Textbook Info
- = General Education
- = Extended University
- = Service-Learning
- = In Person Course
- = Asynchronous Online Course
- = Synchronous Online Course
- = Synchronous/Asynchronous Course
- = No Cost Course Materials
- = Low Cost Course Materials